Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Us
What is Rotary?
Clubs in District 5650
District Calendar
District Newsletter
Website Stories
Spotlight on Clubs
Contact Us
District Officers
Webmaster
Exchange Ideas
Membership
Public Relations
Youth Services
Youth Exchange
RYLA
Rotaract/Interact
Learning & Reference
Topics
Documents and Forms
Club Support Contacts
"How to" Guides to District & RI Websites
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Information and Forms
Donate to The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Centennial
Grants
Polio
My District
My District Home
District Calendar
Clubs in our District
Organizational Chart
District Directory Items
District Finances
Calendar
Directory
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Kathryn Schubert
District Governor
Omaha Suburban
District Executives
Tom Kerfoot
District Governor-elect
Omaha Suburban
Robert Rapp
District Governor-nominee
Omaha Morning
District Officers and Directors
Tom Kerfoot
District Governor-elect
Omaha Suburban
Robert Rapp
District Governor-nominee
Omaha Morning
Barbara Bartle
Immediate Past District Governor
Lincoln 14
Rob Simmon
Assistant Governor Team Leader
Glenwood
Jim Griesen
District Secretary
Lincoln 14
Gary Bren
District Treasurer
Omaha West
Mick McKinley
The Rotary Foundation Chair
Council Bluffs Noon
Frank Goldberg
Director at Large - PDG
Omaha Suburban
Brian Moon
Director at Large - PDG
Council Bluffs Centennial
Randy Bretz
Director At Large - Large Club
Lincoln 14
Scott Delisi
Director At Large - Medium Club
Lincoln South
Lana Likens
Director At Large - Small Club
Fairbury
Nicki Klein
Staff - Non-Voting
Lincoln South
Assistant/Area Governors
Gretchen Bren
Area 1
Omaha Night
Sherri Prim
Area 2
Norfolk
Stephen Postier
Area 3
York
Janelle Snodgrass
Area 4
Crete
Dorothy Zimmerman
Area 5
Beatrice
Julie O'Hara
Area 6
Shenandoah
Steve Chamley
Area 7
Council Bluffs Noon
Clay Ehlers
Area 8
Lincoln South
Christina Usher
Area 9
Lincoln 14
Tod Ringenberg
Area 10
Western Douglas County
Scott Keep
Area 11
Omaha Suburban
Dwayne Brown
Area 12
Omaha West
Roxy Orr
Area 13
Omaha Suburban