Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Us
What is Rotary?
Clubs in District 5650
District Calendar
District Newsletter
Website Stories
Spotlight on Clubs
Contact Us
District Officers
Webmaster
Exchange Ideas
Membership
Public Relations
Youth Services
Youth Exchange
RYLA
Rotaract/Interact
Learning & Reference
Topics
Documents and Forms
Club Support Contacts
"How to" Guides to District & RI Websites
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Information and Forms
Donate to The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation Centennial
Grants
Polio
My District
My District Home
District Calendar
Clubs in our District
Organizational Chart
District Directory Items
District Finances
Calendar
Directory
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Rod Bates
District Governor
Lincoln 14
District Executives
Frank Goldberg
Audit
Omaha Suburban
Nicki Klein
Awards
Lincoln South
Julie O'Hara
Awards Co-Chair
Shenandoah
Jennifer Williams
District Conference Chair
Lincoln 14
Erin Oberhauser
District Executive Administrator
Omaha Night
John Herdman
District Trainer
Lincoln South
Carol Horner
District Trainer Co-Chair
Council Bluffs Noon
John Hoich
Extension
Omaha Suburban
Brian Moon
Finance
Council Bluffs Centennial
Rev. Lloyd A. Gnirk
Finance Co-Chair
Omaha Downtown
Madeline Madden
History
Omaha North
Randy Bretz
Membership Development
Lincoln 14
Stan Christensen
Membership Development Co-Chair
Norfolk
Robert Keefer
Membership Development Co-Chair
Omaha Downtown
Brian Moon
Nominating Committee
Council Bluffs Centennial
Gary Bren
On-to-Seoul
Omaha Downtown
Roxy Orr
Public Relations
Omaha Suburban
Alan Schenck
Resolutions
Clarinda
Paul Ehernberger
Rotaract/Interact
Schuyler
Elaine Hanson
Rotaract/Interact Co-Chair
Auburn
Joe Roberts
The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair
Lincoln South
Brian Moon
TRF Co-Chair
Council Bluffs Centennial
Christina Usher
TRF Alumni
Lincoln 14
Rick Stone
TRF Annual Giving
Council Bluffs Centennial
Brian Moon
TRF Grants Chair-Global
Council Bluffs Centennial
Nicki Klein
TRF Grants Chair-District
Lincoln South
Dave Livingston
TRF Endowment (Permanent) Fund
Lincoln 14
Tom Hanafan
TRF Polio
Council Bluffs Noon
Stuart Spero
TRF Scholars
Lincoln 14
Robert Rapp
TRF Scholars Co-Chair
Omaha Morning
Aaron Prokopec
TRF Stewardship
Columbus Noon
Robert Rapp
TRF Vocational Training Team
Omaha Morning
John Lothrop
TRF Vocational Training Team Co-Chair
Crete
Nicki Klein
Rotary Leadership Institute
Lincoln South
Frank Goldberg
Rules and Proceedures
Omaha Suburban
Tom Cardwell
RYLA
Lincoln South
Jim Pink
RYLA Co-Chair
Seward
Erin Oberhauser
Webmaster
Omaha Night
Curt Peters
Youth Exchange
Omaha Suburban
Roxy Orr
Youth Exchange Coordinator
Omaha Suburban
District Officers and Directors
Rod Bates
District Governor
Lincoln 14
Gary Bren
District Governor-elect
Omaha Downtown
Tom Cardwell
District Governor-nominee
Lincoln South
Bob Perrin
District Secretary
Omaha Suburban
Jim Mastera
District Treasurer
Lincoln 14
Brian Moon
Past District Governor
Council Bluffs Centennial
Jim Griesen
Past District Governor
Lincoln 14
Dick Galusha
Past District Governor
Omaha Northwest
Bob Perrin
Past District Governor
Omaha Suburban
Joe Roberts
The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair
Lincoln South
John Herdman
District Trainer
Lincoln South
Assistant/Area Governors
Dan Rose
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Wayne
Dan Rose
Area 1
Wayne
Aaron Prokopec
Area 2
Columbus Noon
Rob Simmon
Area 5
Glenwood
Mick McKinley
Area 6
Council Bluffs Noon
Alan Hersch
Area 7
Lincoln 14
Madeline Madden
Area 8
Omaha North
Julie Livingston
Area 9
Omaha Suburban
David Langner
Area 10
York
Leslie Volk
Area 11
Omaha Downtown